ÖĐÎÄ English
Product Information - Polyporus umbellatus Extract
  • English Name:
    Polyporus umbellatus Extract
  • Latin Name: Polyporus umbellatus(Pers.)Fri
  • Active Ingredient: Polysaccharides
  • Appearance: Brown powder
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • Solubility: Water-soluble
  • Sieve Analysis: 100mesh
  • Loss on Drying: ĄÜ5%
  • Total Plate Count: ŁŒ1000cfu/g
  • Salmonella: Negative
  • E. Coil: Negative
  • Storage: Store in cool and dry place; Away from strong sunlight, heat and moisture.
  • Package: 25kg/drum, 2.5kg/bag, vacuum packing inside.
  • Function:

    1. Inhibiting obesity and regulating blood pressure in a two-way fashion

    for the treatment of arteriosclerosis and cerebral embolism.

    2. Enhancing facial beauty and moistening the skin to postpone the 

    appearance of age pigment.

    3. Increasing appetite, promoting growth, building up immunity and 

    improving memory.

Polyporus umbellatus Extract
Previous product: No

Factory Address
1 LvShui Road, SongLing District, DaXingAnLing City, HeiLongJiang, China

Qiqihar Office
5F LianDaLiJing Building, Block C, #264, XinJiang Road, JianHua District, QiQiHar City, HeiLongJiang, China

Tel: +86-452-6105888

Fax:+86-452-6188377

Email: info@lgberry.com


XiĄŻan Office
Room C2-2103, HaiJing International Building, FengCheng Second Road, WeiYang District, XiĄŻan City, ShaanXi, China

Tel: +86-29-81319894

Email: info@lgberry.com